Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Mrs Bennett,

Executive Headteacher

Mr Killeen, 

Head of School &

Safeguarding Lead

Mr Grattage, 

Deputy Headteacher &

Y6 Teacher

Mrs Brandon,

Y5 Teacher

    

Mrs Hampton, 

Y4 Teacher

Mrs Ward, 

Y3 Teacher & SEN Lead

Mrs Richardson,

Y2 Teacher

Mrs Taylor,

Y2 Teacher

    

Miss Squire,

Y1 Teacher

Mrs Gliddon,

Reception Teacher

Mrs Little

Nursery Manager

Mrs Silvester,

Teacher

    

Mrs Conlin,

School Business Manager

Miss Miller,

Clerical Officer

Miss Mair,

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Potts,

Teaching Assistant

    

Mrs Strong,

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bundy,

Teaching Assistant

Miss Cummins,

Teaching Assistant

Miss Newport,

Teaching Assistant

    

Mrs Boulton-Lear,

Teaching Assistant

Mr Ackroyd

Caretaker

Mrs King,

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Price, 

Lunchtime Supervisor

    

Mrs Salsbury,

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Ashby,

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Wasiuk,

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Summers,

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Here's a list of our staff:

Mrs K Bennett, Executive Headteacher

Mr M Killeen, Head of School, Safeguarding Lead

Mr D Grattage (Year 6) Deputy Headteacher & KS2 Leader

Mrs R Brandon, Teacher (Year 5)

Mrs E Hampton, Teacher (Year 4) 

Mrs L Ward, Teacher (Year 3) & SEN Lead

Mrs H Richardson, Teacher (Year 2) & KS1 Leader

Mrs L Taylor, Teacher (Year 2)

Miss E Squire, Teacher (Year 1)

Mrs M Gliddon, Teacher (Reception Class)

Mrs E Little, Nursery Manager (Nursery Class)

Mrs K Silvester (Teacher)

 

Office Staff:

Mrs M T Conlin, School Business Manager

Miss J Miller, Clerical Officer

 

Teaching Assistants:

Ms L Mair, Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Potts,Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Strong, Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Bundy, Teaching Assistant

Ms C Cummins, Teaching Assistant

Miss L Newport, Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Boulton-Lear, Teaching Assistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs A King,  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Abbey-Somers, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Price, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Salsbury, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs F Wasiuk, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Ashby, Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Caretaker:

Mr I Ackroyd

 

Catering Staff:

Mrs Amanda Wlazlo

Ms J Norman

 

 

 

 

Top